RESULTS

Summer 2019/2020

Juniors Results

Aussie T-Ball 

Caspers Cyclones

Round 13  - Caspers Cyclones Moorebank Blues

Caspers Little Rascals

Round 13 -  Caspers The Little Rascals Ghosts Ghoulies

U8s T-Ball 

Caspers Grasshoppers

Round 13 - Caspers Grasshoppers Red Sox Voyagers

Caspers Squirrels

Round 13 - Caspers Squirrels Bankstown Sports

LL Minors

Caspers Twins

Ladder

Team

  1. Moorebank Royals

  2. Mets Giants

  3. Lakers Rockets

  4. Red Sox Hurricanes

  5. Red Sox Green Monsters

  6. Moorebank Blues

  7. Ghost Scarys

  8. Red Sox Bandits

  9. Caspers Twins

 

Round 12  - Mets Giants 7 Caspers Twins 4

LL Minors Players Pitch

Caspers Sandlot

Ladder

Team

  1. Moorebank Royals

  2. Caspers Sandlot

  3. Mets Diamondbacks

  4. Red Sox Defenders

  5. Red Sox Cannons

  6. Red Sox Hot Rods

  7. Lakers Demolition Crew

  8. Mets Thunderstorm

  9. Ghosts Spooks

  10. Red Sox Rockhounds

 

Round 14 - Mets Thunderstorm 2 Caspers Sandlot 12

The Sandlot returned slightly earlier than scheduled on a steamy and sticky morning at the Casperdome to take on the Mets Thunderstorm.

After an interesting warmup where the coaches were worried we would lose some players before the first pitch due to ‘its just hot and stuff’, the Sandlot quickly got back into their groove with some excellent defense.


Our hitting continues to improve, with some good discipline, good swings and good contact by everyone.

Base running is also continuing to improve, with everyone bouncing off the bases well and got hard running between bases.
Rowina again dominated on the mound supported by Noah A; with Noah C doing an outstanding job behind the plate in what were very trying conditions. Sandlot came away with a convincing win.
Player of the week this week was Seth, with quality at bats and a good attitude throughout the game.

 

Well done Sandlot!!!!

LL Majors Friendship

GCL Giants

Round 12 -GCL Giants 2 Mets Indians 16

Ladder

Team

  1. Mets Indians

  2. Red Sox Red Wings

  3. Mets Spartans

  4. GCL Giants

  5. Bankstown/Moorebank

  6. Red Sox Paw Sox

Seniors Results

Lee Richardson Cup Div  2

Caspers Crusaders

Round 14 - Ghosts HNG 0 Caspers Crusaders 11

 

Team - Round 14 

  1. Red Sox Slammers

  2. Mets Misfits

  3. Moorebank Royals

  4. Caspers Crusaders

  5. Cubs

  6. River Turtles

  7. Red Sox Rippers

  8. Ghosts Night Riders

  9. Bankstown Sports

  10. Ghosts HNG

Saturday Seniors  Div 1

Caspers Phoenix

Ladder

Team

  1. Red Sox Hot Wings

  2. Mets All Sorts

  3. Red Sox Devils

  4. Red Sox Has Beens

  5. Lakers Outlaws

  6. Bankstown Sports

  7. Ghosts Spartans

  8. Caspers Phoenix

Round 7 - Nil games due to heat

 

Saturday Seniors  Div 2

Caspers Mad Dogs

Ladder

Team

  1. Mets Astros

  2. Ghosts Centaurs

  3. Moorebank Royals

  4. Caspers Mad Dogs

  5. Red Sox Scrappers

  6. Ghosts Riders

  7. Mets Marauders

  8. Caspers Hornets

Round 7 - Nil games due to heat 

Caspers Hornets

Ladder

Team

  1. Mets Astros

  2. Ghosts Centaurs

  3. Moorebank Royals

  4. Caspers Mad Dogs

  5. Red Sox Scrappers

  6. Ghosts Riders

  7. Mets Marauders

  8. Caspers Hornets

Round 7 - Nil games due to heat